400-6890-021  

021-5994-6626

欢迎访问Yorkwell上海域广通讯官方网站!

质量


我们以迈向国际为目标
我们锐意进取、研发技术、总结经验、脚踏实地、用质量与产品布局全球。
产品中心
PRODUCTS CENTER
当前位置:

MPL工业级以太网媒体转换器铜线到光纤-TX2FX

TX2FX是一款以太网媒体转换器,可将10/100 / 1000Base-TX双绞线电缆的传输信号转换为100Base-FX或1000Base-X光纤电缆。它通过使用单模光纤电缆将网线数据传输距离超过100米铜线限制超过10公里。

对于光纤端口,任何标准的小型可插拔(SFP)收发器模块都可以在TX2FX上使用。这些SFP收发器模块具有多种不同的发送器和接收器类型,允许用户为所需的光纤接口选择合适的收发器。

此外,TX2FX还提供了SFP模块的自动检测和初始化功能,并具有易于读取的诊断LED指示灯,用于连续报告网络速度,流量和光纤端口状态。


0.00
0.00
  
商品描述

TX2FX是一款以太网媒体转换器,可将10/100 / 1000Base-TX双绞线电缆的传输信号转换为100Base-FX或1000Base-X光纤电缆。它通过使用单模光纤电缆将网线数据传输距离超过100米铜线限制超过10公里。

对于光纤端口,任何标准的小型可插拔(SFP)收发器模块都可以在TX2FX上使用。这些SFP收发器模块具有多种不同的发送器和接收器类型,允许用户为所需的光纤接口选择合适的收发器。

此外,TX2FX还提供了SFP模块的自动检测和初始化功能,并具有易于读取的诊断LED指示灯,用于连续报告网络速度,流量和光纤端口状态。



Features

  • Triple speed (10/100/1000Mbit) copper Ethernet interface
  • Automatic detection and initializing of the SFP module (100Mbit-FX, 1000Mbit-X)
  • Single wide power supply input (5 to 36V)
  • Different mechanical versions
  • Extended temp. option -40°C to +85°C
  • Configurable Flow Control, Link Loss Forwarding and Link Speed Forwarding
  • Jumbo Frame supported
  • Unmanaged switch (TX2FX-13/TX2FX-14 only)

These features make the TX2FX ideally suited for any industrial application. Through the low power consumption, robust, and flexible design, the product can be used in any embedded system. Whether it is being used in a rugged, hot, or other extreme environment, the TX2FX helps to expand your network distances!



GUARD-FS Highlights

The system can be operated from -20°C to +60°C (optional -40°C to +85°C), without the need of a fan or case openings. The capability to offer copper as well as SFP ports for various fiber optical solutions make the product universal. This versatility is supported by the availability of a software development kit, the powerful 1.2 GHz ARM processor, and the 512 Mbyte built in flash that allows for customer specific extensions.

  • Wide Input voltage range (8 - 36VDC)
  • Low power consumption (fanless)
  • All connectors on one side
  • Customized housing
  • Firewall/Router with 3x Gbit (copper or SFP)
  • 5-port switch (copper and/or fiber)
  • Switch as managed or unmanaged version

These features make the GUARD-FS to the ideal solution for industrial, transportation and defense applications where security, quality, reliability, low power consumption, and long-term availability are key. Just to name a few, the GUARD-FS can be used for applications such as remote monitoring & maintenance, secure communication in automation, etc..


[GUARD-FS

Firewall/Router used in sensitive environment

[GUARD-FS]

GUARD-FS used as frontend in maintenance monitoring system




Accessories

SFP (optical transceiver) in stock
Optional: MPL offers following SFP modules (others on request)
SFP-1X 1Gb SFP 850nm optical transceiver, 1000BASE-SX, multi mode, up to 500m, with standard LC connector, case temp. -40 to +85°C
SFP-2X 1Gb SFP 1310nm optical transceiver, 1000BASE-LX, single mode, up to 10km, with standard LC connector, case temp. -40 to +85°C
SFP-3X 100Mb SFP 1310nm optical transceiver, 100BASE-FX, multi mode, up to 2km, with standard LC connector, case temp. -40 to +85°C
or any other standard SFP in accordance to MSA & Ethernet compatible

产  品

分  类

服务热线:400-6890-021

邮箱:sales@yorkwell.com

联系人:业务部

公司传真:400-6890-021

网站分享
SITE SHARING